Investment Services



REQUIREMENTS FOR DOMINICA ECONOMIC CITIZENSHIP PROGRAM

BENEFITS OF DOMINICAN CITIZENSHIP

  • Applicant, spouse and their children can obtain Dominican citizenship for life
  • Dual citizenship is permitted
  • No requirement to actually live in Dominica
  • Passports valid for 10 years for adults and 5 for children; all passport holders have the right to renew as citizens
  • Visa-Free travel to approximately 80 countries including Canada, Switzerland, Schengen Visa countries of Europe, and most British Commonwealth member countries. Where visa is required, they are relatively easy to obtain
  • Tax Free status on foreign income, capital gains, gift, wealth and inheritance tax

COST AND FEES REQUIRED

(1) Cash Investment to Government

There are four options:

Package 1 – Single Applicant One Applicant Only A non-refundable investment of US $100,000.
Package 2 – Family Application One Applicant + One Spouse A non-refundable investment of US $175,000.
Package 3 – Family Application One Applicant + One Spouse + Two Children below the age of 18 yrs A non-refundable investment of US $200,000.
Package 4 – Family Application One Applicant + One Spouse + Two Children below the age of 18 yrs A non-refundable investment of US $200,000. and US $50,000 for every additional child under 18 yrs.
Note: US $100,000 for each additional child over 18 yrs as a part of any package.

(2) Our Professional Fees

Single Applicant: US $15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Dollars) per application

Family: US $25,000 (Twenty Five Thousand Dollars)

(3) Government Processing Fees US $3,000.00 (Three Thousand Dollars) per person for Government Processing Fees. This fee includes full citizenship and passports for a family including up to two children under 18 yrs.

(4) Due Diligence A Due Diligence Investigation is required on all applicants over the age of 18. Depending on the country of residence the cost usually is in the range of US $5,000. each. The due diligence fee is non-refundable.

DOCUMENTS

1. Police Record (Original) with fingerprints for all family member 16 yrs and older
2. Birth Certificate (Notarized Copy) for all family members
3. Marriage Certificate/Divorce Certificate (Notarized Copy if applicable)
4. Photocopy of Passport or Official Travel Documents (Notarized, In Color and Enlarged) for all family members
5. Four (4) Passport Photos for each member of the family

OTHER DOCUMENTS/FORMS TO BE PREPARED

6. Two (2) completed ‘Form 12’ Commonwealth of Dominica applications per applicant
    (both originals and notarized)
7. Disclosure Form (Notarized)
8. Testimonials (2 letters of professional reference AND 1 Bank reference letter (Originals) for adults
9. Letter of recommendation from the head of the school/university for children under 18 years
    Business C.V./Résumé for applicant and spouse which includes educational background
10. Copies of University/College diplomas (Notarized)
11. Medical Certificates with HIV Test Results (Original) for each member of the family.
12. Letter addressed to the Minister responsible for Citizenship
13. Head of Household is required to visit Dominica (usually last week of the month) for an interview with the Government and to take the Oath of Allegiance, upon notification of approval of citizenship. [Allow one week for visit.] Take note that the interview will be conducted in English without an interpreter. We can assist in preparation for interview.

Note: The processing of application takes 10 to 14 weeks after all documents and fees have been received by us.





INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD.
PO Box 2284, #16 Albert Hoy Avenue, Belama Phase 1,
BELIZE CITY, BELIZE, CENTRAL AMERICA

TEL: 501-223-2077/2149 E-MAIL gomezisl@btl.net
US TEL: 954-323-8314 E-MAIL gomezislbz@yahoo.com
FAX: 501-223-5313CELLULAR: 501-610-5166
Website: www.belizeoffshoreinvestors.com


Welcome | Offshore Services | Retirement Services | Investment Services | About Belize | About Our Firm | Contact Us



Copyright by International Services Ltd. and Casado Internet Group